Admission plan for Bachelor's degree programs for the 2024 intake can be found here. The list of programs and the total number of allocated places will be updated after January 20, 2024.
Code, Training program | Tuition fee (per year), RUB | Entrance examinations | Minimum scores |
---|---|---|---|
BACHELOR AND SPECIALIST PROGRAMS | |||
01.03.01 Mathematics | 176 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
01.03.02 Applied mathematics and informatics | 176 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
01.03.04 Applied mathematics | 176000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
02.03.01 Mathematics and computer science | 176 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
03.03.02 Physics (Fundamental and applied physics) | 200 000 | 1. Physics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
03.03.02 Physics (Biochemical physics) | 200 000 | 1. Physics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
04.03.01 Chemistry | 200 000 | 1. Chemistry | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
04.05.01 Fundamental and applied chemistry | 200 000 | 1. Chemistry | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
05.03.02 Geography | 200 000 | 1. Geography | 40 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
05.03.06 Ecology and environmental management | 200 000 | 1. Geography | 40 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
06.03.01 Biology | 200 000 | 1. Biology | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
07.03.01 Architecture | 200 000 | 1. Creative competition — drawing of a plaster head | 41 |
2. Creative competition — composition of geometric bodies | 41 | ||
3. Creative competition — technical drawing | 41 | ||
4. Mathematics | 39 | ||
5. Russian language | 40 | ||
07.03.03 Architectural design | 200 000 | 1. Creative competition — drawing of a plaster head | 41 |
2. Creative competition — composition of geometric bodies | 41 | ||
3. Creative competition — technical drawing | 41 | ||
4. Mathematics | 39 | ||
5. Russian language | 40 | ||
07.03.04 Urban planning | 200 000 | 1. Creative competition — composition of geometric bodies | 41 |
2. Creative competition — technical drawing | 41 | ||
3. Mathematics | 39 | ||
4. Russian language | 40 | ||
08.03.01 Construction | 167 053 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
08.05.01 Construction of unique buildings and structures | 167 053 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
09.03.01 Informatics and computer technology | 167 053 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
09.03.02 Information systems and technologies | 167 053 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
09.03.03 Applied informatics | 167 053 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
09.03.04 Software engineering | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
11.03.01 Radio engineering | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
11.03.04 Electronics and nanoelectronics | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
12.03.01 Instrumentation engineering | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
13.03.01 Heat power engineering and heat engineering | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
13.03.02 Power and electrical engineering | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
15.03.01 Mechanical engineering | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
15.03.04 Automation of processes and productions | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
15.03.05 Design and engineering support of machinery production | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
15.03.06 Mechatronics and robotics | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
18.03.01 Chemical technology | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
19.03.04 Product technology and catering organization | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
20.03.01 Technosphere safety | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
20.03.02 Environmental engineering and water use | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
20.05.01 Fire safety | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
21.03.01 Petroleum engineering | 239 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
21.05.02 Applied geology (Geology of oil and gas fields) | 239 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
21.05.02 Applied geology (Geological survey, exploration and mining of mineral deposits; Exploration and mining of groundwater and geotechnical survey; Applied geochemistry, petrology, mineralogy) | 239 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
21.05.03 Technology of geological exploration (Technology and technique of prospecting mineral deposits) | 239 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
21.05.03 Technology of geological exploration (Geophysical methods of prospecting and exploration of mineral deposits) | 239 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
21.05.04 Mining | 239 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
22.03.01 Materials science and materials technology | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
22.03.02 Metallurgy | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
23.03.01 Technology of transport processes | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
23.03.02 Ground transport and technological complexes | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
23.03.03 Transport machinery operation (Operation and service of oil and gas gathering facilities, treatment and transportation; Operation and service of storage and distribution facilities for oil, petroleum products and gas) | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
23.03.03 Transport machinery operation (Higher School of Automotive Service) | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
23.05.01 Ground vehicles (Automotive vehicles in transport technologies) | 1. Mathematics | 39 | |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
23.05.02 Special purpose vehicles | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
27.03.01 Standardization and metrology | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
27.03.02 Quality management | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
27.03.03 System analysis and management | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
27.03.04 Technology management | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
27.03.05 Innovation studies | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
29.03.04 Technology of artistic materials processing | 200 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
37.03.01 Psychology | 176 000 | 1. Biology | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
38.03.01 Economics | 176 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
38.03.02 Management | 176 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
38.03.02 Management (Higher School of Restaurant Management) | 231 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
38.03.02 Management (Higher School of Gastronomy by INSTITUT PAUL BOCUSE) | 550 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
38.03.04 State and municipal management | 176 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
38.03.05 Business informatics | 176 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
38.03.06 Trade | 176 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
38.03.07 Merchandising | 176 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
38.05.02 Customs | 176 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
39.03.01 Sociology | 176 000 | 1. Social studies | 45 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
39.03.02 Social work | 176 000 | 1. History | 35 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
40.03.01 Jurisprudence | 176 000 | 1. Social studies | 45 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
41.03.05 International relations | 176 000 | 1. History | 35 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
42.03.01 Advertising and public relations | 176 000 | 1. Social studies | 45 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
43.03.01 Service | 176 000 | 1. Mathematics | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
43.03.02 Tourism | 176 000 | 1. History | 35 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
43.03.03 Hospitality industry | 176 000 | 1. Social studies | 45 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
44.03.01 Education | 176 000 | 1. Social studies | 45 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
44.03.02 Psychology and education | 176 000 | 1. Biology | 39 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
45.03.01 Philology | 176 000 | 1. Russian language | 40 |
2. Literature | 40 | ||
45.03.02 Linguistics | 176 000 | 1. Foreign language | 30 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
45.05.01 Translation studies | 176 000 | 1. Foreign language | 30 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
46.03.01 History | 176 000 | 1. History | 35 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
46.03.02 Archives and records management | 176 000 | 1. History | 35 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
47.03.01 Philosophy | 176 000 | 1. Social studies | 45 |
2. Russian language | 40 | ||
49.03.01 Physical education | 239 000 | 1. Biology | 39 |
2. Professional test | 38 | ||
3. Russian language | 40 | ||
49.03.03 Recreation, sports and health tourism | 239 000 | 1. Biology | 39 |
2. Professional test | 38 | ||
3. Russian language | 40 | ||
50.03.01 Art and humanities | 176 000 | 1. Russian language | 40 |
2. History | 35 | ||
51.03.01 Culturology | 176 000 | 1. Russian language | 40 |
2. Social studies | 45 | ||
51.03.03 Social and cultural activity | 176 000 | 1. Russian language | 40 |
2. Literature | 40 | ||
54.03.01 Design | 343 770 | 1. Creative competition — drawing of a plaster head | 41 |
2. Creative competition — composition of geometric bodies | 41 | ||
3. Literature | 40 | ||
4. Russian language | 40 |
Code, Training program | Tuition fee (per year), RUB | Entrance examinations |
---|---|---|
MASTER PROGRAMS | ||
01.04.01.01 Complex analysis | 166 246 | Mathematics (written exam) |
01.04.01.02 Algebra, logic and discrete mathematics | 166 246 | Mathematics (written exam) |
01.04.02.01 Mathematical modelling | 166 246 | Mathematics (written exam) |
01.04.02.06 Applied mathematics and informatics in the humanities and social and economic science | 166 246 | Mathematics (written exam) |
01.04.02.07 Applied computing in science and technology | 166 246 | Data analysis and mathematical modelling (oral exam) |
01.04.02.09 Data science and mathematical modeling (in English) | 250 000 | Interview on the profile of the training program |
02.04.01.01 Mathematical and computer modelling | 166 246 | Mathematics (written exam) |
02.04.01.02 Computational mathematics | 166 246 | Mathematics (written exam) |
03.04.02.02 Condensed-matter physics | 188 584 | General physics (written exam) |
03.04.02.04 Physics of Earth and planets | 188 584 | General physics (written exam) |
03.04.02.10 Biophysics and medical engineering | 188 584 | Physics (oral exam) |
04.04.01.02 Analytical chemistry | 188 584 | Chemistry (oral exam) |
04.04.01.07 Physical chemistry | 188 584 | Chemistry (oral exam) |
04.04.01.08 Oil refining and petrochemistry | 188 584 | Petroleum chemistry and refining (oral exam) |
04.04.01.10 Petroleum chemistry and refining (in English) | 260 000 | Interview on the profile of the training program |
04.04.01.11 Chemical and technological support of oil production processes in the Far North | 188 584 | Chemistry and technologies of oil and gas production processes (oral exam) |
05.04.06.01 Sustainable development and environmental safety | 188 584 | Ecology and environmental management (written exam) |
05.04.06.04 Nature conservation | 188 584 | Ecology and environmental management (written exam) |
05.04.06.05 Ecology of northern petroleum provinces | 188 584 | Ecology and environmental management (written exam) |
06.04.01.01 Microbiology and biotechnology | 188 584 | Biology (oral exam) |
06.04.01.04 Hydrobiology and ichthyology | 188 584 | Biology (oral exam) |
06.04.01.05 Reconstructive bioengineering | 188 584 | Biology (oral exam) |
06.04.01.06 Genomics and bioinformatics | 188 584 | Biology (oral exam) |
06.04.01.10 Biological engineering (in English) | 250 000 | Interview on the profile of the training program |
06.04.01.11 Biomedical data science (in English) | 250 000 | Interview on the profile of the training program |
07.04.01.02 Architecture of public buildings and complexes | 188 584 | Theory and history of architecture (oral exam) |
07.04.02.01 Restoration and protection of architectural heritage | 188 584 | Issues of architectural heritage (interview) |
07.04.04.03 Visual communication (digital art) | 188 584 | Theory of urban planning (interview) |
08.04.01.02 Expertise and property management | 188 584 | Expertise and property management (written exam) |
08.04.01.03 Theory and design of buildings and structures | 188 584 | Theory and design of buildings and structures (written exam) |
08.04.01.04 Building design. Energy and resource saving | 188 584 | Building design. Energy and resource saving (written exam) |
08.04.01.10 Resource-efficient technologies of building materials | 188 584 | Resource-efficient technologies of building materials (written exam) |
08.04.01.11 Design, construction and operation of transport facilities in the harsh natural and climatic conditions of Siberia | 188 584 | Design, construction and operation of transport facilities in the harsh natural and climatic conditions of Siberia (written exam) |
09.04.01.01 High performance computing systems | 188 584 | Informatics and computer technology (written exam) |
09.04.01.04 Software development technology | 188 584 | Informatics and computer technology (written exam) |
09.04.01.10 Intelligent information systems | 188 584 | Informatics and computer technology (written exam) |
09.04.01.11 Computing systems and networks | 188 584 | Informatics and computer technology (written exam) |
09.04.01.12 Digital intelligent control system (in English) | 260 000 | Interview on the profile of the training program |
09.04.01.13 AI engineering | 188 584 | Informatics and computer technology (written exam) |
09.04.02.01 Management information systems | 188 584 | Informatics and computer technology (written exam) |
09.04.02.02 Information systems and technologies in process control | 188 584 | Informatics and computer technology (written exam) |
09.04.02.05 Earth remote sensing information systems | 188 584 | Informatics and computer technology (written exam) |
09.04.02.06 Remote sensing and GIS technologies in monitoring natural and anthropogenic ecosystems | 188 584 | Applied informatics (written exam) |
09.04.03.02 Business process reengineering | 188 584 | Applied informatics (written exam) |
09.04.03.03 Applied informatics in art and the humanities | 188 584 | Applied informatics (oral exam) |
09.04.03.07 Information support of financial monitoring | 188 584 | Applied informatics (written exam) |
09.04.03.08 Digital economy technologies | 188 584 | Applied informatics (written exam) |
09.04.04.02 Technologies for industrial engineering of software for intelligent control systems | 188 584 | Applied informatics (written exam) |
09.04.04.03 Software engineering and cybernetics | 188 584 | Applied informatics (written exam) |
11.04.01.04 Microwave technology and antennas | 188 584 | Circuit theory and electronics (written exam) |
11.04.02.03 Communication and infocommunication systems based on Huawei equipment | 188 584 | Circuit theory and electronics (written exam) |
11.04.03.01 Radio-electronic means of special purpose and technology for their production | 188 584 | Circuit theory and electronics (written exam) |
13.04.01.01 Power engineering of heat technologies | 188 584 | Heat power engineering and heat engineering (oral exam) |
13.04.01.02 Energy efficient technologies for electrical and thermal energy generation | 188 584 | Energy efficient technologies for electrical and thermal energy generation (oral exam) |
13.04.02.04 Energy efficiency | 188 584 | Power and electrical engineering (oral exam) |
13.04.02.07 Electrotechnologies in metallurgy | 188 584 | Power and electrical engineering (oral exam) |
15.04.01.02 Machines and technology of welding production | 188 584 | Welding production (oral exam) |
15.04.02.01 Hydraulic machines, hydraulic drives and hydropneumoautomatics | 188 584 | Hydraulic machines, hydraulic drives and hydropneumoautomatics (written exam) |
15.04.02.02 Reliability of technological machines and equipment of the oil and gas complex | 188 584 | Reliability of technological machines (oral exam) |
15.04.02.04 Metallurgical machinery | 188 584 | Metallurgical machinery (written exam) |
15.04.05.01 Design and engineering automation | 188 584 | Design and engineering automation (oral exam) |
16.04.01.02 Optical physics and quantum electronics | 217 724 | General physics (written exam) |
19.04.04.01 New foods for rational and balanced nutrition | 188 584 | Food technology for public catering (written exam) |
20.04.01.02 Security systems management for mining and metallurgical production | 188 584 | Security systems management for mining and metallurgical production (oral exam) |
20.04.01.03 Emergencies in technosphere | 188 584 | Technosphere and environmental safety (oral exam) |
20.04.01.04 Fire safety in technosphere | 188 584 | Technosphere and environmental safety (oral exam) |
20.04.01.05 Labour supervision and inspection | 188 584 | Technosphere and environmental safety (oral exam) |
22.04.01.03 Promising materials and methods for their study | 188 584 | Materials science and technology (oral exam) |
22.04.01.04 Synthesis and casting of new metallic materials | 188 584 | Theoretical and technological basis of foundry processes (written exam) |
22.04.02.02 Metallurgy of non-ferrous metals | 188 584 | Metallurgy of non-ferrous metals (oral exam) |
22.04.02.03 Metal science and heat treatment of aluminium and its alloys | 188 584 | Metal science and heat treatment of aluminium and its alloys (oral exam) |
22.04.02.04 Modern technologies in science-intensive production management for the metallurgical complex | 188 584 | Technology of mineral raw materials (oral exam) |
22.04.02.07 Theory and technology of foundry production of non-ferrous metals and alloys | 188 584 | Theory and technology of foundry production of non-ferrous metals and alloys (oral exam) |
22.04.02.08 Process control in foundry technology | 188 584 | Process control in foundry technology (oral exam) |
22.04.02.09 Technologies for the production of heavy non-ferrous and precious metals | 188 584 | Technologies for the production of heavy non-ferrous and precious metals (oral exam) |
22.04.02.10 Technologies for jewelry and artistic metalworking | 188 584 | Forming processes (oral exam) |
22.04.02.11 Modern technologies and equipment for forging and stamping production | 188 584 | Forming processes (oral exam) |
22.04.02.13 Technological assessment and mineral processing | 188 584 | Mineral processing (oral exam) |
23.04.01.03 Organization of transport and logistics processes and systems | 188 584 | Organization of transport and logistics processes and systems (oral exam) |
23.04.02.03 Ground transport and technological complexes for arctic exploration | 188 584 | Ground transport and technological complexes (oral exam) |
23.04.03.01 Automotive service | 188 584 | Automotive service (oral exam) |
23.04.03.05 Oil field development management | 188 584 | Operation and service of objects of oil and gas production (oral exam) |
27.04.01.02 Standardization, certification and metrology | 188 584 | Standardization and metrology (oral exam) |
27.04.02.02 Quality systems management | 188 584 | Quality management (written exam) |
27.04.04.02 Automation and technical system management in metallurgy | 188 584 | Automation and technical system management in metallurgy (oral exam) |
27.04.04.05 Cyber-physical systems for production management | 188 584 | Technology management (written exam) |
27.04.05.01 Innovation management | 188 584 | Innovation management (written exam) |
37.04.01.04 Counseling | 166 246 | Psychology (written exam) |
37.04.01.06 Family resource development and family counseling | 166 246 | Psychology (written exam) |
38.04.01.01 Finance management of manufacturing complex | 172 893 | Economics (written exam) |
38.04.01.07 Corporate accounting and financial and investment analysis | 172 893 | Economic theory (written exam) |
38.04.01.14 Financial investigations in organizations | 172 893 | Economics (written exam) |
38.04.01.17 Financial and economic analytics and decision making in digital environment | 172 893 | Economic theory (written exam) |
38.04.02.08 Innovation management and digital marketing technologies | 172 893 | Management (written exam) |
38.04.03.02 Human resources and organizational development | 172 893 | Economics (written exam) |
38.04.04.03 Instruments for state and municipal management of territorial development 172 893 | State and municipal management (written exam) | |
38.04.08.04 Banking (in English) | 250 000 | Interview on the profile of the training program |
38.04.08.05 Financial technology and risk management | 172 893 | Finance (written exam) |
40.04.01.01 Criminal justice | 172 893 | Comprehensive examination (Criminal law, Civil law: Corporate law, Constitutional law) (test) |
40.04.01.03 Corporate lawyer | 172 893 | Comprehensive examination (Criminal law, Civil law: Corporate law, Constitutional law) (test) |
40.04.01.07 Public authority: legal basis of organization and activity | 172 893 | Comprehensive examination (Criminal law, Civil law: Corporate law, Constitutional law) (test) |
40.04.01.08 German and Russian law/Deutsches und Russisches Recht (double degree program) | 172 893 | Competitive examination |
40.04.01.13 Digital law | 172 893 | Competitive examination |
40.04.01.14 Anti-corruption activities | 172 893 | Comprehensive examination (test) |
42.04.02.02 Media technology and media management | 172 893 | Interview on the profile of the training program |
44.04.01.01 Human resource management | 172 893 | Interview on the profile of the training program |
44.04.01.06 Educational innovation management | 172 893 | Interview on the profile of the training program |
44.04.01.08 Digital technologies for intellectual capital development | 172 893 | Interview on the profile of the training program |
44.04.01.09 Engineering education | 172 893 | Interview on the profile of the training program |
44.04.01.10 Leadership pedagogy | 172 893 | Interview on the profile of the training program |
44.04.02.01 Personal development | 172 893 | Interview on the profile of the training program |
44.04.02.03 Mediation in education | 172 893 | Interview on the profile of the training program |
44.04.02.04 Design and expert evaluation of development practices | 172 893 | Interview on the profile of the training program |
45.04.01.03 Russian philology: researcher, lecturer, scientific editor | 172 893 | Interview on the profile of the training program |
45.04.02.01 Cross-cultural communication and translation | 172 893 | 1. Foreign language (test) 2. Theory of language (oral exam) |
46.04.01.03 History of Russia | 166 246 | History of Russia (oral exam) |
49.04.01.04 High performance sport | 225 778 | Theories and methodology of physical education (oral exam) |