Famous SibFU Alumni

  • Edkham Akbulatov — Mayor of Krasnoyarsk, Chairman of the Krasnoyarsk Territory Government, acting Krasnoyarsk Territory Governor (2010)
  • Sergey Alekseyev — Minister of Sport, Tourism and Youth Policy of the Krasnoyarsk Territory
  • Ilya Akhmetov — Mayor of Achinsk, a town in the Krasnoyarsk Territory
  • Viktor Bolotov — Vice-President of the Russian Academy of Education
  • Leonid Bykov — Mayor of Sayanogorsk (Khakassia), a town in the Krasnoyarsk Territory
  • Vladimir Dvoyekonko — Chairman of Krasnoyarsk Regional Court
  • Sergey Eremin — Minister of Transport of the Krasnoyarsk Territory
  • Andrey Ivanov — Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation
  • Sergey Kaminskiy — General Director of JSC “Krasnoyarsk Hydropower Station”
  • Aleksandr Klimin — Minister of Industry and Commerce of the Krasnoyarsk Territory
  • Igor Kovalev — Rector of Siberian State Aerospace University, D. Sc., Professor
  • Mikhail Kotyukov — Director of Federal Agency of Scientific Organizations of Russia
  • Svetlana Makovskaya — Minister of Education and Science (Krasnoyarsk Territory)
  • Nazir Mankiyev — Olympic Champion, Honored Master of Sports in Graeco-Roman Wrestling
  • Vadim Medvedev — Mayor of Zheleznogorsk, a town in the Krasnoyarsk Territory
  • Olga Medvedtseva — two-time Olympic Champion, six-time World Champion, Honored Master of Sport in Biathlon
  • Aleksandr Moskalets — Deputy Governor of Tula Oblast
  • Sergey Nagovitsin — Director of Department of Budgetary Policy in the Sphere of Innovation, Civil Industry, Energetics, Communication and Public-private Partnership of the Ministry of Finance
  • Roman Odintsov — Minister of Finance of the Krasnoyarsk Territory (2010–2013)
  • Yelena Pazdnikova — Minister of Culture of the Krasnoyarsk Territory
  • Igor Remorenko — Rector of Moscow State Pedagogical University
  • Anatoliy Safonov — General-Colonel, Ambassador -at-large, Special Representative of the President of the Russian Federation for International Cooperation in the Fight Against Terrorism and Transnational Organized Crime
  • Alena Sidko — Olympic Bronze Medalist, Honored Master of Sport in Ski Races
  • Aleksandr Uss — Chairman of the Legislative Assembly of the Krasnoyarsk Territory, President of SibFU
  • Yelena Khrustalev — Olympic Silver Medalist, three-time European Champion, Honored Master of Sport in Biathlon
  • Sergey Shoygu — Minister of Defence of the RF, General of the Army, RF Minister of Emergency (1994–2012), Governor of the Moscow Region (2012), Hero of the Russian Federation (1999)
  • Aleksey Shumakov — Olympic Champion, Honored Master of Sport of the USSR

Вы можете отметить интересные фрагменты текста, которые будут доступны по уникальной ссылке в адресной строке браузера.